2012 at Bradbury Oval
2012 at Bradbury Oval
Some of Our Members at Knapsack 6hr Enduro
Some of Our Members at Knapsack 6hr Enduro
The Start of the 2011 Fishers Ghost Fun Run
The Start of the 2011 Fishers Ghost Fun Run
CJC Members. Photo Taken in 1996 at Bradbury Oval
CJC Members. Photo Taken in 1996 at Bradbury Oval
Tuesday Night Track session at Campbelltown Sports Ground
Tuesday Night Track session at Campbelltown Sports Ground
Saturday Morning Bush run at Kentlyn
Saturday Morning Bush run at Kentlyn

Welcome to the Campbelltown Joggers Club

The Campbelltown Joggers Club, established in 1976, is the Macarthur area's premier running club. Campbelltown Joggers welcomes runners and walkers of all abilities, with the main emphasis being on having fun while keeping fit. The club has an extensive variety of weekly runs on the road, track and in the bush. New members are welcome to turn up and try with no obligation to join. Whatever your level of fitness you won't be left behind at the Campbelltown Joggers Club.

Other Results 2015
 

  

Knapsack Lap Race

   

 

   

6 hour solo (male)

   

Stephen Bowers

6:23:22 11 laps (7th)
Callum Zachan   6:21:10 10 laps (16th) 
Dirk Streefkerk  5:14:11 8 laps (18th) 
Todd Muller 5:25:46 8 laps (25th) 
Denis Sharrock 6:09:04  8 laps (28th) 
     
6 hour solo (female)    
Rochelle Tregear   6:32:57 11 laps (3rd) 
Alicia Infante 6:03:18  9 laps (10th) 
     
6 hour pairs (mixed)     
Bradbury Bush Runners 6:26:57  11 laps (3rd) 
     
3 hour solo (male)     
Bob Corderoy 3:36:53 5 laps (66th)
     
3 hour solo (female)    
Sue Cooper 2:58:26 5 laps (22nd)
     
     
Narrabeen All Nighter (12hrs)    
Stephen Bowers 100.25km   
Mark Kraljevic 85kms   
Denis Sharrock 75kms 
     
Wentworth Falls (16km)    
Erich Hoffman 2:15:57   
Dennis Sweetman 2:15:58  
Andrew Allen  2:26:58   
Alicia Infante 2:26:58   
Denis Sharrock 2:35:36  
Celine Lamy 2:43:14
     
Tokyo Marathon    
John McGann 4:02:00
     
Orange Marathon    
Dennis Sharrock 4:42:22 (2nd in age category)
     
Half Marathon    
John Smith 1:54:22 (2nd in age category)
     
Six Foot Track Ultra (45km)  
Dirk Streefkerk 4:21:55  
Rochelle Tregear 5:10:49  
Stephen Bowers 5:15:52  
Alicia Infante 6:16:32  
Dennis Sweetman 6:32:01  
Robert Paxton 6:20:17  
Denis Sharrock 6:53:23  
Dennis Bedford 6:57:39  
   
Canberra Marathon    
Dirk Streefkerk 3:08:58  
Rochelle Tregear  3:40:41  
     
Half    
Mick Pickford 1:20:34   
John McGann  1:36:20  
Michael Shanahan  1:49:33  
Lachlan O’Neill  1:51:44  
Joel Cracknell 1:54:37  
Peter Allen 1:55:14  
Celine Lamy  1:58:10  
Peta Shanahan  2:00:15  
Michelle Borodzicz  2:03:59  
Linda Roberts 2:12:43  
     
50K    
Dennis Sweetman 5:22:37  
Denis Sharrock  5:27:51  
Mark Kraljevic  5:31:36  
Tina Wills  6:02:48  
   
Mt Solitary ultra    
James Watson 5:35:52  
Dirk Streefkerk 5:49:53  
Byron Connolly 7:20:15  
Rochelle Tregear 7:23:26  
Stephen Bowers 7:29:26  
   
ANZAC Run    
10k    
Kayla Black  40:43   
Paul Kirton 41:24   
Tom Limbrey 41:39   
Byron Connolly  41:47   
Daniel Maher  42:28   
John McGann 44:55   
Jason Seeney 45:19  
Sue Cooper 46:39  
Callum Zachan 47:24  
Joel Cracknell 49:25  
Gary Ward 49:43  
Denis Sharrock 50:11   
Erika Bunker 50:13  
Michael Shanahan 50:29  
Peter Allen  52:00   
Michael Limbrey  54:52   
Bob Corderoy 54:52  
Carolyn Knights 55:47  
Peta Shanahan 56:16  
Irene Shanahan 1:00:39  
Joanne Black 1:00:40  
     
5k    
Matthew Howell 19:31  
Dennis Sweetman 22:00  
Robert Prentice 22:47  
Karen Reily 24:10  
Ava Stammers 25:13  
Tina Wills 26:30  
     
Sydney Half Marathon    
Mick Pickford 1:19:57  
John McGann 1:35:15  
Team O'Neil 1:37:19  
Callum Zachan 1:39:48   
Team Stiffle (Jeff and Shane) 1:41:25   
Andrew Allen 1:45:12   
Corinne Fulford 1:48:11  
Michael Shanahan 1:46:56   
Denis Sharrock 1:49:00  
Nyrie Stiffle 1:49:30  
Joel Cracknel 1:54:05  
Peter Allen 1:58:54  
Peta Shanahan 1:59:41   
Team Knights (Carolyn, Gerry) 2:00:24   
Team Murtagh/White 2:00:21  
Julie Muchmore 2:03:37  
Kim Di Mauro 2:05:47  
Celine Lamy   2:11:59   
     
North Face ultramarathon    
     
50k    
James Watson 5:03:16 10th
Dirk Streefkerk 5:33:54  
Sue Cooper 6:55:17   
     
100k    
Stephen Bowers 15:34:29  
Mark Kraljevic 26:04:40  
   
Festival of the Feet    
3k    
Kylie Wilmott  11:00   
Isabella Farrell  13:00  
Ava Stammers  13:12   
Peter Knott  14:01   
Allie Stammers 18:33   
Joe Stammers 18:34   
     
7k    
Jeff Stiffle 31:46  
     
14km    
Kayla Black 58:40  
Joel Cracknell 1:12:34  
John Smith 1:19:26  
Kathleen Ho 1:20:29  
Sharon White 1:21:21  
Jo Black 1:22:11  
Irene Shanahan 1:22:30  
     
Half    
Sonia McDermott 1:30:30  
John Mcgann  1:35:40   
Rochelle Tregear 1:40:55  
Callum Zachan 1:41:58   
Denis Sharrock 1:49:28   
Alicia Infante 1:56:25  
Carolyn Knights 2:03:28  
Peta Shanahan 2:04:48  
Tina Wills 2:12:55  
   
Glowworm Marathon    
James Watson 4:02:55  
     
Half    
Karen Matthews 3:43:24  
     
6km bolt    
Ryan Watson 36:09  
Charlotte Watson 43:31  
     
Woodford to Glenbrook    
James Watson 1:36:51  1st in category
Andrew Allen 2:17:02   
Alicia Infante 2:18:11   
Karen Matthews 2:26:57  
     
Gold Coast     
10km    
Carolyn Knights 52:42   
     
Half marathon      
Michael Shanahan 1:47:38  
Frank Hese 1:41:52  
Peta Shanahan 1:56:27    
Irene Shanahan 2:02:32  
     
Marathon     
Tina Wills 4:45:13  
Alicia Infante 4:45:13  
     
Sydney Harbour 5K, 10K     
     
5K    
Kylie Wilmott 20:43  
     
10K    
Byron Connolly 38:23 PB
Kayla Black 39:18   
Daniel Maher 41:20  
Tina Wills 52:00  
Carolyn Knights 52:47  
Sharon Woods 54:05  
Sue Cooper 55:05  
Andrew Cooper 55:05  
Shane Galbraith 1:00:44  
   
M7 Marathon    
Rochelle Tregear 3:44:03  
Callum Zachan 3:43:52  
Denis Sharrock 4:12:44  
Mark Kraljevic  4:29:02  
     
Half Marathon    
Robert Prentice 2:11:26  
     
4km (more like 5km)    
Kylie Wilmott 19:28  
Isabella Farrell 22:58  
   
Sutherland to Surf    
Kayla Black 43:15  
Scott Roberts 57:38  
Linda Roberts 1:08:33  
   
Quicksand at Maroubra    
Marathon    
Mark Kraljevic 6:20:39  
     
Half    
Denis Sharrock 3:08:21  
   
Cooks River Fun Run(5km)    
Bob Prentice 22:05 2nd in category
Kylie Wilmott 20:28  
     
2km    
Isabella Farrel. 7:25  
   
Centennial Park Ultra    
50km    
Sonia McDermott 3:58:51 (9th overall, 2nd female) 
Bob Paxton  5:39:52   
     
100km team relay    
Team Bowers, McGann 8:03:38 (8th team overall, 2nd team in pairs)
Stephen Bowers 3:49:25  
John McGann 4:14:12  
   
City to Surf (14km)    
Mick Pickford 51:46  
James Watson 53:25  
Kayla Black 55:03  
Byron Connolly 56:02  
Lachlan O'Neill 57:01  
Paul Kirton 57:13  
Daniel Maher 1:01:59  
John Birch 1:02:41  
Dirk Streefkerk 1:05:09  
Alicia Infante 1:10:52  
Joel Cracknell 1:11:56  
Karen Matthews 1:12:31  
Scott Shanahan 1:12:49  
Ashley Thomas 1:13:13   
Michael Shanahan 1:13:47   
John Smith 1:14:26  
Carolyn Knights 1:14:39   
Peta Shanahan 1:15:24   
William Wright 1:15:40  
Bob Paxton 1:16:06  
Tina Wills 1:16:09  
Peter Hickey 1:17:31  
Sharon Wright 1:18:02   
Linda Kamchevski 1:18:04  
Dean Kamchevski 1:19:02   
Greg McDonald 1:21:32  
Peter Allen 1:22:07  
Kathleen Ho 1:24:08  
Celine Lamy 1:29:48  
Montana O'Neill 1:29:53  
Scott Roberts 1:30:37  
Linda Roberts 1:30:35  
Shane Galbraith 1:34:33  
Garry Bland 1:39:33  
   
Glenbrook Marathon    
Denis Sharrock 4:52  
     
(25km)    
Matthew Howell 1:52:00 3rd overall
Alicia Infante 2:37:00  
   
Silvan Dam Half
   
Dennis Sweetman 2:14:00  
     
Blackmores Running Festival    
     
Marathon    
James Watson 2:58:49  
Frank Hese 3:28:35  
John Mcgann 3:52:17  
     
Half marathon    
Lachlan O'Neill 1:38:58  
Carolyn Knights  1.57.41  
Irene Shanahan 1:59:14  
Tina Wills 1:59:14  
     
Bridge Run (9km)    
Sharon White 52:28  
Montana O'Neill  50:55   
     
Western Sydney Marathon    
Callum Zachan 3:35:47 PB
Denis Sharrock 4:35:18   
Tina Wills 4.51.13   
     
Half     
Dennis Sweetman  1:39:30   
Michael Shanahan 1:47:08   
John Smith 1:52:29  
Ashley Thomas 1:53:30   
Joel Cracknell 1:54:01   
Peta Shanahan 2:03:37   
Celine Lamy 2:22:56   
   
Melbourne Marathon     
Michael Shanahan 3:50:58  
Peta Shanahan 4:02:38  
Denis Sharrock 4:20:03  
Dennis Sweetman 4:44:15  
     
Half     
Samantha Bray 1:50:23  
Irene Shanahan 2:06:47  
     
10km    
Sharon White 50:15  
     
Hume and Hovell (50km)    
John Mcgann 7:03:40   
   
Run Wollongong    
Tina Wills 1:01:24  
Peter Allen 1:05:17  
Celine Lamy 1:06:49  
     
Carcoar Cup (ultra)    
Steve Bowers 6:28:18  
     
Marathon    
Callum Zachan
4:04:11  
Denis Sharrock
4:43:02  
     
Creek Dash    
Karen Matthews
33:38  
     
Cup for Kids    
Charlotte Watson 9:43:00  
Ryan Watson 11:07:00  
     
Narrowneck Night Run 20k    
Matt Howell 1:35:15  
Byron Connolly 1:40:20  
Dirk Streefkerk 1:41:24  
Andrew Allen 2:13:20  
Alicia Infante 2:14:07  
   
Mt Stromlo 30k    
Dennis Sweetman 3:13:00