2012 at Bradbury Oval
2012 at Bradbury Oval
Some of Our Members at Knapsack 6hr Enduro
Some of Our Members at Knapsack 6hr Enduro
The Start of the 2011 Fishers Ghost Fun Run
The Start of the 2011 Fishers Ghost Fun Run
CJC Members. Photo Taken in 1996 at Bradbury Oval
CJC Members. Photo Taken in 1996 at Bradbury Oval
Tuesday Night Track session at Campbelltown Sports Ground
Tuesday Night Track session at Campbelltown Sports Ground
Saturday Morning Bush run at Kentlyn
Saturday Morning Bush run at Kentlyn

Welcome to the Campbelltown Joggers Club

The Campbelltown Joggers Club, established in 1976, is the Macarthur area's premier running club. Campbelltown Joggers welcomes runners and walkers of all abilities, with the main emphasis being on having fun while keeping fit. The club has an extensive variety of weekly runs on the road, track and in the bush. New members are welcome to turn up and try with no obligation to join. Whatever your level of fitness you won't be left behind at the Campbelltown Joggers Club.

 

 

 

 

 
 

Narrowneck 20km Night Race

Sonia Condron (2nd Female) 1:37:16
Todd Muller 1:49:00
Robert Prentice 1:49:05
Justin Miller 1:51:14
Byron Connolly 1:51:14
Stephen Bowers 1:52:23
Andrew Allen 1:56:18
Denis Sharrock 2:11:28
Warren Gibbons 2:16:53
   

Knapsack 3/6hr Enduro

6 Hour Solo
Time
Laps
Stephen Bowers 6:04:34 10
Denis Sharrock 6:12:29 9
Mark Kraljavic 6:12:30 9
Warren Gibbons 5:57:45 8
Todd Muller 3:34:10 6
Justin Miller 3:30:15 5
6 Hour Teams Mixed
Campbelltown Joggers 5:51:56 11
Kayla Black 3
Michael Shanahan 4
Peta Shanahan 4
3 Hour Solo
Sonia Condron (2nd Female) 3:30:06 7
John McGann 2:43:55 5
 

Menai Charity Fun Run 8.2km

Scott Dowse 0:29:49
Dennis Sweetman 0:38:02
 

Canterbury Australia Day 5km

Robert Prentice 0:19:28
 

Sri Chinmoy Mirambeena 8 km

Robert Prentice 0:32:48 1st in category
 

Woodford Dam

David Hutchins 1:38:37
Michael Pickford 1:38:46
Todd Muller 1:41:28
Byron Connolly 1:50:55
Stephen Bowers 1:52:26
Denis Sharrock 1:56:45
Warren Gibbons 2:15:29
 

Fitness 5

Jerrad Borodzicz 16:46
Scott Dowse 16:58
John Murtagh 17:49
Michael Pickford 18:40
Michael Oetsch 18:50
Elisha Bell 19:12
Robert Prentice 19:35
John McGann 20:30
Suzanne Knott 20:32
Barry Hall 21:48
Peter Sklenar 22:07
Justin Moule 22:24
Warren Gibbons 22:49
Bob Corderoy 23:02
Peter Knott 23:08
Sharon White 25:13
Michele Borodzicz 28:13
Bill Thomson 34:57
 

Australian Running Festival

50km Ultra Marathon
Bob Paxton 5:16:22
(marathon) 4:16:08
Marathon
Michael Shanahan

3:57:59

Jo Black 4:34:21
Irene Shanahan  4:34:36
Half Marathon
Suzanne Knott       1:36:21
Kayla Black  1:38:59
Corinne Fulford    1:41:08   1st F16-19
Kylie Black           1:51:04
Peta Shanahan     1:52:03
Keith Edwards       1:53:05
Tina Wills              2:11:51
Tammy Weinert     2:25:46
Steven Gray 2:51:50
10km
Bob Prentice 40:14 1st M50-59
 

Camden ANZAC Run

10km
Michael Pickford 0:38:38 1st M36-49
Stephen Bowers 0:42:31
Kayla Black 0:42:42 1st F26-35
Paul Kirton 0:42:43
Wayne Newton 0:44:19
Barry Hall 0:45:13 1st M60+
John McGann 0:45:50
Rochelle Tregear 0:46:31 3rd F26-35
Denis Sharrock 0:48:05 2nd M60+
Sue Cooper 0:48:25
Peter Sklener 0:49:26 2nd M50-59
Michael Shanahan 0:49:43
Morgan Kitchener 0:50:58 1st F11-15
Warren Gibbons 0:51:14
John Smith 0:51:32
Joanne Black 0:53:25
Ted Borodzicz 0:54:23
Peta Shanahan 0:55:01
Tina Wills 0:55:04 2nd F50-59
Vernon Brown 0:55:57
Irene Shanahan 0:56:22
Phillip Halkyard 0:56:59
John Laidlaw 0:59:58
Michele Borodzicz 1:00:20
Sue Murtagh 1:00:20
Charmaine Rungan 1:01:00
Alan Banfield 1:01:38
Gary Bland 1:02:36
Veronica Andujar DNF ?
5km
Jerrad Borodzicz 0:17:08 3rd Outright
Justin Moule 0:21:02
Dennis Sweetman 0:21:59 2nd M50-59
Angela McLeod 0:22:47 1st F26-35
Luke Sweetman 0:24:44
Chris Rowe 0:58:35
Shayne Rowe 0:58:36
 

Wild Endurance 100

3 Girls and a Guy 31hrs 30mins
Peta Shanahan
Kayla Black
Kylie Black
Jeff Stiffle
 

Sydney 10 Homebush

Bob Prentice 0:40:15
Suzanne Knott 0:41:58
Barry Hall 0:43:44
 

The North Face 100

Steve Bowers 16:00:34
Byron Connolly 17:16:27
Todd Muller 16:20:00
Justin Miller 17:20:20
Rod Butchers DNF - 65km
 

Sydney Half Marathon

Michael Pickford 1:19:18
Jerrad Borodzicz 1:20:00
Scott Dowse 1:20:45
Tom Limbrey 1:27:20
Denis Sharrock 1:44:00
Warren Gibbons 1:44:37
Michael Shanahan 1:46:33
Bob Corderoy 1:55:50
John Smith 1:53:37
Peta Shanahan 1:56:36
Vernon Brown 1:57:24
Tina Wills 2:04:43
Charmaine Rungan 2:08:10
Irene Shanahan 2:12:45
Tammy Weinert 2:15:58
 

Bulli Burn

10km
Dennis Sweetman 0:43:46 1st M50-59
5km
Luke Sweetman 0:23:09
 

Bay To Bay Half Marathon

Vernon Brown 1:56:09
Kevin Mullins 2:47:17
 

SMC Road Race Series

30km
Robert Prentice 2:17:48
 

Cooks River Fun Run

Luke Sweetman 00:22:00
Cassie Sweetman 00:29:53
Dennis Sweetman 00:29:53
Chloe Sweetman 00:29:53
 

Woodford to Glenbrook 25km

Warren Gibbons 2:22:55
 

Gold Coast Marathon

Marathon
Sonia Condron 3:30:58
Tina Wills 4:37:56
Keith Edwards   5:54:21
Half Marathon
Elisha Bell 1:26:21
Kayla Black 1:35:43
Angela McLeod 1:38:15
Ted Borodzicz 1:48:58
Peta Shanahan 1:51:39
Rashid Khallouf 1:56:29
Joanne Black 1:58:33
Charmaine Rungun 2:02:02
Irene Shanahan 2:02:39
Michelle Borodzicz 2:02:40
Steven Gray 2:26:06
10km
Barry Hall 0:43:46
Michael Shanahan 0:46:58
Shane Galbraith 1:08:45
Janet Hall 1:09:58
 

Shoalhaven KOM 32km

David Hutchins 2:34:12
Byron Connolly 2:35:28
Robert Prentice 2:36:34
Todd Muller 2:38:31
John McGann 2:54:55
Denis Sharrock 2:57:10
Stephen Bowers 2:59:04
Warren Gibbons 3:04:49
 
Sydney Harbour 10
Suzanne Knott 00:41:45
Dennis Sweetman 00:43:06
Sue Cooper 00:44:29
Warren Gibbons 00:45:00
Denis Sharrock 00:45:06 3rd M60-69
Peter Knott 00:49:20
Bradley Brown 00:49:10
Vernon Brown 00:50:03
Anne Brown 00:57:47
 

Sutherland 2 Surf

Kayla Black 0:46:31
Barry Hall 0:47:33
Dennis Sweetman 0:48:36
Michael Shanahan 0:52:05
Peta Shanahan 0:53:50
Peter Knott 0:54:43
Luke Sweetman 0:54:47
Vernon Brown 0:55:26
Bradley Brown 0:55:32
Tina Wills 0:56:44
Irene Shanahan 0:58:50
Anne Brown 1:02:38
 

M7 Marathon

Byron Connolly 3:14:43
Denis Sharrock 3:48:20 3rd M60-69
Warren Gibbons 3:59:08
Paul Fahey 3:04:51  (32.5km)

Roseville Rotary Fun Run 10km

Dennis Sweetman 00:47:16 3rd M50-59
 

Cairns to Kuranda Great Train Race (18km team relay)

Cassie Sweetman 2:59:00
Dennis Sweetman
Sarah Cowan
 

Mango Days 5km Honalulu, Hawaii

Jerrad Borodzicz 0:17:07 1st Outright
 

Mittagong Pre School Fun Run 10km

Dennis Sweetman 0:49:20
 

Mt Solitary Ultra 45km

Justin Miller 6:46:04
Byron Connolly 7:07:48
Dennis Sweetman 5:19:00 25km
 

Bay Run

Vernon Brown 00:34:24
Anne Brown 00:36:29
 

City 2 Surf

Jerrad Borodzicz 0:49:12
Michael Pickford 0:52:25
Nathan Cooper 0:55:07
Elisha Borodzicz-Bell 0:55:44
Tom Limbrey 0:56:32
Kayla Black 0:58:03
Wayne Newton 0:59:08
Daniel Roe 0:59:23
David Hamilton 1:00:56
Sue Cooper 1:04:39
Dirk Streefkerk 1:05:34
Jonathan Kearney 1:06:31
Dennis Sweetman 1:08:21
Peta Shanahan 1:11:16
Warren Gibbons 1:11:55
Luke Sweetman 1:14:57
Vernon Brown 1:15:10
Bob Paxton 1:15:50
David Elliot 1:16:42
John Smith 1:16:52
Irene shanahan 1:19:44
Sally Watts 1:19:54
Sharon White 1:20:42
Tina Wills 1:21:12
Joanne Black 1:21:57
Charmaine Rungan 1:22:26
Gary Bland 1:32:07
Cassie Sweetman 1:37:41
Michael Kearney 1:37:55
Shane Galbraith 1:43:58
Toni White 1:44:17
Natalie Brooks 1:44:17
Kevin Mullins 1:52:39
Anne Brown ?
Debra Smith 1:13:05 (took shortcut)
 

Parkinsons Unity Run 8km

Vernon Brown 0:41:30
Steven Gray 0:51:47
 

Hidden Half Marathon & 5km

Dirk Streefkirk 1:37:16
Denis Sharrock 1:48:53
Bob Corderoy 1:53:57
Peta Shanahan 1:55:46
Steven Gray 2:43:19
5km
Jeff Stiffle 21:13
Robert Prentice 21:18
Justin Moule 21:46
Barry Hall 23:00
 

SIDS Windsor Stampede 10km

Dennis Sweetman 0:47:58 1st M50-59
 

Huskisson Half Marathon

Elisha Borodzicz-Bell 1:29:43 1st Female
John McGann 1:39:10
 

Ryde Rivers Festival Fun Run  10k

Dennis Sweetman 0:47:44
 

Blackmores Running Festival

Marathon
Dirk Streefkerk 3:40:49
Byron Connolly 3:41:29
Denis Sharrock 3:52:33
Robert Paxton 4:12:08
Half Marathon
Wayne Newton 1:33:58
Vernon Brown 1:56:07
Steven Gray 2:22:46
 

Willoughby Fun Run 10km

Dennis Sweetman 0:46:55
 

Castle Hill Orange Blossum Festival Fun Run 8km

Dennis Sweetman 0:39:00
 

Running Wild Mt Portal 16km

Denis Sharrock 1:42:19
Warren Gibbons 1:55:09
Robert Prentice 2:07:30
 

Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon

Byron Connolly 3:46:56
Jason Churchin 3:47:19
Stephen Bowers 4:03:02
Dirk Streefkerk 4:07:24
Denis Sharrock 4:33:57
Warren Gibbons 4:42:43
10km
Sonia Condron 0:44:45 3rd Female
Dennis Sweetman 0:49:07
Peter Allen 1:11:43

Masters Of Golf

2 Man Ambrose (9 Hole)
6 October 2012 Campbelltown Golf Club
1. Alan Banfield & Ted Borodzicz 35.25 Nett (Count Back)
2. Jerrad Borodzicz & Trevor Gearside 35.25 Nett
3. Stuart Vaughan & Charlie Zammit 37.375 Nett
Nearest the Pin: Jerrad 4th Hole
 

Melbourne Marathon

Suzanne Knott 3:58:45
Peta Shanahan 4:18:17
Joanne Black 4:20:28
Irene Shanahan 4:24:51
10km
Jeff Stiffle 0:46:09
Michael Shanahan 0:47:27
 

Sri Chinmoy Iron Cove Half Marathon

Andrew Allen 1:40:58
 

 Run 4 Fun

Kayla Black 0:39:21
John Innes 0:40:43
Tina Wills 0:51:00
Vernon Brown 0:57:53
 

 Glenbrook Ultra Marathon 46km

 Byron Connolly 05:46:40
 Denis Sharrock 06:43:20
 24km
Erich Hoffman 02:32:20