2017 Club Championship Results

5km | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul |10Mile | Aug | Sep | Oct

 

Club Championship Handicap Series

 

H'cap No. 2 Date: 24/03/2019 Course: Airds 10 km Start: Mass
PlaceNameH'capActual+/-PointsNotePB
1 Hayley Cox 1:05:45 1:04:37 - 01:08 75   * 3:22
2 David Heinecke 0:45:00 0:44:36 - 00:24 73   * 3:11
3 Steve Cannings 1:01:45 1:01:22 - 00:23 71    
4 Kay Carey 1:04:15 1:04:05 - 00:10 70   * 0:40
5 Ben Johnson 0:38:15 0:38:06 - 00:09 69   * 0:07
6 Ryan Ladd 0:36:00 0:36:01 + 00:01 68    
7 Rob Brown 0:40:15 0:40:25 + 00:10 67    
8 James Watson 0:37:45 0:38:01 + 00:16 66    
9 Bradley Cunningham 0:44:30 0:44:48 + 00:18 65    
10 Tom Limbrey 0:41:15 0:41:37 + 00:22 64    
11 Peta Shanahan 0:52:00 0:52:25 + 00:25 63    
12 Daniel Peeters 0:37:00 0:37:27 + 00:27 62    
13 Louise Ryan 0:58:00 0:58:40 + 00:40 61    
13 Jamie Job 0:48:15 0:48:55 + 00:40 61    
15 Craig Roach 0:39:30 0:40:19 + 00:49 59    
16 Jemma Thompson 0:39:45 0:40:36 + 00:51 58    
17 Cheryl Perin 1:03:45 1:04:48 + 01:03 57    
18 Chris Salter 0:40:45 0:41:50 + 01:05 56    
19 Kaz Kulpa 0:48:30 0:49:40 + 01:10 55    
20 Annette Peeters 1:01:00 1:02:16 + 01:16 54   * 0:23
21 Kay Heinecke 0:49:30 0:50:47 + 01:17 53   * 0:07
22 Tina Wills 0:51:30 0:52:59 + 01:29 52    
23 Aaron Fishlock 0:48:00 0:49:41 + 01:41 51    
24 Rob Anderson 0:43:00 0:44:44 + 01:44 50    
25 Irene Shanahan 0:55:45 0:57:42 + 01:57 49    
26 Michael Shanahan 0:48:15 0:50:17 + 02:02 48    
27 Simon Owen 0:39:00 0:41:17 + 02:17 47    
27 James Baker 0:45:15 0:47:32 + 02:17 47    
29 John McGann 0:42:30 0:44:52 + 02:22 45    
30 Denis Sharrock 0:53:00 0:55:40 + 02:40 44    
31 Justin Morgan 0:48:30 0:51:58 + 03:28 43    
32 Trevor Hooper 0:40:00 0:43:29 + 03:29 42    
33 Lachlan O'Neill 0:40:45 0:44:36 + 03:51 41    
34 Sue Powell 0:50:00 0:53:53 + 03:53 40    
35 Steve Arentz 0:51:30 0:55:32 + 04:02 39    
36 Lara Alford 0:59:00 1:03:21 + 04:21 38    
37 Jennifer Cameron 1:00:45 1:05:33 + 04:48 37    
38 Robert Paxton 0:58:00 1:03:02 + 05:02 36    
39 Amanda Baker 0:57:45 1:02:50 + 05:05 35    
40 Dennis Sweetman 0:47:00 0:52:19 + 05:19 34    
40 Dirk Streefkerk 0:47:30 0:52:49 + 05:19 34    
42 Andrew Bishop 0:57:45 1:04:37 + 06:52 32    
43 Callum Zachan 0:45:15 0:52:08 + 06:53 31    
44 Lauren Lazic 1:02:15 1:09:59 + 07:44 30    
45 Moira Noble 1:10:00 1:17:51 + 07:51 29    
46 Melissa Balenzuela 0:59:15 1:07:50 + 08:35 28    
47 William Wright 0:52:15 1:01:15 + 09:00 27    
48 Alan Banfield 0:58:15 1:09:28 + 11:13 26    
49 Tim Dell 0:55:00 0:50:44 - 04:16   RUN1  
50 Mitchell Roberts 0:51:00 0:51:43 + 00:43   RUN2 * 0:33
51 Peter Clapham 0:48:15 0:49:09 + 00:54   RUN2  
52 Glenn Roberts 0:51:00 0:52:17 + 01:17   REQ * 1:19
53 Emma Browne 1:00:00 1:01:33 + 01:33   RUN2  
54 Jenny Celkys 1:00:00 1:05:16 + 05:16   RUN2  
55 Kerrie Lapham 1:00:00 1:06:22 + 06:22   RUN1  
56 Paul Rodgers 0:46:00 0:53:54 + 07:54   REQ  
57 Rashid Khallouf 0:59:00 1:08:13 + 09:13   REQ  

 

2019 Progressive Points Score

 

NameFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctTotalDrop 2
Ben Johnson 68 69               137  
Kay Carey 65 70               135  
Steve Cannings 63 71               134  
Rob Brown 66 67               133  
Bradley Cunningham 64 65               129  
Jemma Thompson 67 58               125  
Tom Limbrey 61 64               125  
Kaz Kulpa 69 55               124  
Daniel Peeters 58 62               120  
Simon Owen 73 47               120  
Craig Roach 61 59               120  
Denis Sharrock 75 44               119  
James Watson 53 66               119  
Peta Shanahan 56 63               119  
Louise Ryan 52 61               113  
Cheryl Perin 55 57               112  
Jamie Job 48 61               109  
Irene Shanahan 57 49               106  
Aaron Fishlock 50 51               101  
Trevor Hooper 59 42               101  
Tina Wills 46 52               98  
Michael Shanahan 49 48               97  
Chris Salter 40 56               96  
Robert Paxton 54 36               90  
Lara Alford 51 38               89  
Justin Morgan 44 43               87  
John McGann 39 45               84  
Hayley Cox   75               75  
David Heinecke   73               73  
Andrew Bishop 41 32               73  
Amanda Baker 37 35               72  
Mitchell Delamotte 71                 71  
Darryl Smith 70                 70  
Lachlan O'Neill 29 41               70  
Steve Arentz 30 39               69  
Ryan Ladd   68               68  
Moira Noble 38 29               67  
Dirk Streefkerk 31 34               65  
Emma Kirton 62                 62  
William Wright 34 27               61  
Alan Banfield 33 26               59  
Annette Peeters   54               54  
Kay Heinecke   53               53  
Rob Anderson   50               50  
Ricky Owen 47                 47  
James Baker   47               47  
Anne Brown 45                 45  
Paul Kirton 43                 43  
Michele Borodzicz 42                 42  
Sue Powell   40               40  
Jennifer Cameron   37               37  
Jenny Crowe 36                 36  
Peter Allen 35                 35  
Dennis Sweetman   34               34  
Clarisse Baker 32                 32  
Callum Zachan   31               31  
Lauren Lazic   30               30  
Melissa Balenzuela   28               28  

Club Championship Handicap Series

 

Campbelltown Joggers - Handicap Results

Club Championship Handicap Series

 

H'cap No. 1 Date: 24/02/2019 Course: Airds 10 km Start: Staggered
PlaceNameH'capActual+/-PointsNotePB
1 Denis Sharrock 0:57:00 0:54:37 - 02:23 75    
2 Simon Owen 0:42:15 0:40:10 - 02:05 73   * 1:31
3 Mitchell Delamotte 0:45:00 0:44:04 - 00:56 71   * 5:04
4 Darryl Smith 0:43:00 0:42:10 - 00:50 70   * 1:34
5 Kaz Kulpa 0:49:15 0:48:37 - 00:38 69    
6 Ben Johnson 0:38:45 0:38:13 - 00:32 68   * 0:11
7 Jemma Thompson 0:40:30 0:40:07 - 00:23 67    
8 Rob Brown 0:40:30 0:40:10 - 00:20 66   * 0:27
9 Kay Carey 1:05:00 1:04:45 - 00:15 65   * 2:45
10 Bradley Cunningham 0:45:00 0:44:48 - 00:12 64   * 2:25
11 Steve Cannings 1:02:00 1:01:50 - 00:10 63    
12 Emma Kirton 0:52:15 0:52:15 00:00 62    
13 Craig Roach 0:39:45 0:39:49 + 00:04 61    
13 Tom Limbrey 0:41:45 0:41:49 + 00:04 61    
15 Trevor Hooper 0:40:00 0:40:06 + 00:06 59    
16 Daniel Peeters 0:37:15 0:37:24 + 00:09 58   * 0:55
17 Irene Shanahan 0:55:45 0:55:56 + 00:11 57    
18 Peta Shanahan 0:52:15 0:52:27 + 00:12 56    
19 Cheryl Perin 1:03:45 1:04:08 + 00:23 55    
20 Robert Paxton 0:58:00 0:58:26 + 00:26 54    
21 James Watson 0:38:00 0:38:28 + 00:28 53    
22 Louise Ryan 0:58:00 0:58:31 + 00:31 52    
23 Lara Alford 0:59:00 0:59:38 + 00:38 51    
24 Aaron Fishlock 0:47:45 0:48:28 + 00:43 50    
25 Michael Shanahan 0:48:15 0:49:15 + 01:00 49    
26 Jamie Job 0:48:00 0:49:13 + 01:13 48    
27 Ricky Owen 0:37:30 0:39:10 + 01:40 47    
28 Tina Wills 0:51:30 0:53:51 + 02:21 46    
29 Anne Brown 0:49:00 0:51:25 + 02:25 45    
30 Justin Morgan 0:48:30 0:51:11 + 02:41 44    
31 Paul Kirton 0:40:00 0:43:04 + 03:04 43    
32 Michele Borodzicz 0:57:00 1:00:08 + 03:08 42    
33 Andrew Bishop 0:57:30 1:00:42 + 03:12 41    
34 Chris Salter 0:40:15 0:44:22 + 04:07 40    
35 John McGann 0:42:30 0:46:51 + 04:21 39    
36 Moira Noble 1:10:00 1:15:03 + 05:03 38    
37 Amanda Baker 0:57:15 1:03:05 + 05:50 37    
38 Jenny Crowe 1:10:00 1:16:04 + 06:04 36    
39 Peter Allen 0:58:00 1:04:20 + 06:20 35    
40 William Wright 0:52:15 0:58:58 + 06:43 34    
41 Alan Banfield 0:58:15 1:06:08 + 07:53 33    
42 Clarisse Baker 0:51:00 0:59:35 + 08:35 32    
43 Dirk Streefkerk 0:44:30 0:53:23 + 08:53 31    
44 Steve Arentz 0:48:00 0:57:07 + 09:07 30    
45 Lachlan O'Neill 0:40:45 0:56:17 + 15:32 29    
46 Mitchell Roberts 0:55:00 0:52:16 - 02:44   RUN1  
47 Emma Browne 1:02:00 1:00:49 - 01:11   RUN1  
48 Jenny Celkys 1:02:00 1:01:06 - 00:54   RUN1  
49 David Heinecke 0:47:30 0:47:47 + 00:17   RUN2  
50 Ryan Ladd 0:36:00 0:36:24 + 00:24   REQ  
51 Shane Galbraith 1:04:00 1:04:51 + 00:51   REQ  
52 Lauren Lazic 1:04:00 1:05:10 + 01:10   RUN2  
53 Annette Peeters 1:01:00 1:02:39 + 01:39   RUN2  
54 Andrew Allen 0:47:00 0:49:45 + 02:45   REQ  
55 Peter Clapham 0:45:00 0:49:04 + 04:04   RUN1  
56 Tania Cannings 1:05:00 1:20:31 + 15:31   REQ  

2019 Progressive Points Score

 

NameFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctTotalDrop 2
Denis Sharrock 75                 75  
Simon Owen 73                 73  
Mitchell Delamotte 71                 71  
Darryl Smith 70                 70  
Kaz Kulpa 69                 69  
Ben Johnson 68                 68  
Jemma Thompson 67                 67  
Rob Brown 66                 66  
Kay Carey 65                 65  
Bradley Cunningham 64                 64  
Steve Cannings 63                 63  
Emma Kirton 62                 62  
Craig Roach 61                 61  
Tom Limbrey 61                 61  
Trevor Hooper 59                 59  
Daniel Peeters 58                 58  
Irene Shanahan 57                 57  
Peta Shanahan 56                 56  
Cheryl Perin 55                 55  
Robert Paxton 54                 54  
James Watson 53                 53  
Louise Ryan 52                 52  
Lara Alford 51                 51  
Aaron Fishlock 50                 50  
Michael Shanahan 49                 49  
Jamie Job 48                 48  
Ricky Owen 47                 47  
Tina Wills 46                 46  
Anne Brown 45                 45  
Justin Morgan 44                 44  
Paul Kirton 43                 43  
Michele Borodzicz 42                 42  
Andrew Bishop 41                 41  
Chris Salter 40                 40  
John McGann 39                 39  
Moira Noble 38                 38  
Amanda Baker 37                 37  
Jenny Crowe 36                 36  
Peter Allen 35                 35  
William Wright 34                 34  
Alan Banfield 33                 33  
Clarisse Baker 32                 32  
Dirk Streefkerk 31                 31  
Steve Arentz 30                 30  
Lachlan O'Neill 29                 29  

 

Club Championship Handicap Series

 

H'cap No. N/A Date: 10/02/2019 Course: Bradbury 5 km Start: Staggered
PlaceNameH'capActual+/-PointsNotePB
1 Mitchell Delamotte 0:23:00 0:21:34 - 01:26      
2 Lauren Lazic 0:32:00 0:30:58 - 01:02      
3 Denis Sharrock 0:27:30 0:26:42 - 00:48      
4 Tina Wills 0:25:15 0:24:38 - 00:37      
5 Aaron Fishlock 0:23:45 0:23:25 - 00:20      
6 James Baker 0:21:30 0:21:11 - 00:19     * 1:43
7 Daniel Peeters 0:18:15 0:17:57 - 00:18      
8 Tom Limbrey 0:19:45 0:19:29 - 00:16      
8 Ben Johnson 0:18:30 0:18:14 - 00:16     * 2:07
10 Justin Morgan 0:23:00 0:22:45 - 00:15     * 1:53
11 Emma Kirton 0:24:30 0:24:16 - 00:14     * 2:16
12 Craig Roach 0:18:15 0:18:02 - 00:13      
13 Irene Shanahan 0:27:00 0:26:53 - 00:07      
14 Rob Brown 0:19:00 0:18:57 - 00:03     * 3:19
15 Darryl Smith 0:20:30 0:20:28 - 00:02     * 2:12
16 Leanne Peacock 0:28:00 0:28:05 + 00:05      
17 Kay Heinecke 0:23:30 0:23:39 + 00:09      
18 Jemma Thompson 0:19:15 0:19:25 + 00:10      
19 Amanda Baker 0:28:15 0:28:26 + 00:11     * 2:17
20 Celine Lamy 0:26:15 0:26:28 + 00:13     * 1:14
21 Steve Cannings 0:30:30 0:30:44 + 00:14      
22 Andrew Bishop 0:27:30 0:27:45 + 00:15     * 3:08
23 Kay Carey 0:30:00 0:30:16 + 00:16     * 4:08
23 Paul Kirton 0:19:30 0:19:46 + 00:16      
25 Byron Connolly 0:19:15 0:19:35 + 00:20      
26 Trevor Hooper 0:18:30 0:18:51 + 00:21      
27 Cheryl Perin 0:30:15 0:30:39 + 00:24      
28 Deidre Williams 0:25:30 0:25:58 + 00:28      
29 Peta Shanahan 0:24:45 0:25:20 + 00:35      
30 Ryan Hayes 0:21:45 0:22:23 + 00:38      
31 Jon Birch 0:21:00 0:21:40 + 00:40      
32 David Heinecke 0:21:30 0:22:14 + 00:44      
33 John McGann 0:21:00 0:21:49 + 00:49      
34 Bradley Cunningham 0:21:30 0:22:24 + 00:54     * 4:45
35 Simon Owen 0:17:45 0:18:42 + 00:57     * 0:20
36 Louise Ryan 0:28:30 0:29:46 + 01:16      
37 Ryan Ladd 0:17:15 0:18:33 + 01:18      
38 Cindy Shaw 0:30:00 0:31:19 + 01:19      
39 Sue Powell 0:23:30 0:24:52 + 01:22      
39 Anne Brown 0:23:30 0:24:52 + 01:22     * 2:14
41 Christine Mapstone 0:30:50 0:32:15 + 01:25     * 2:16
42 Michael Shanahan 0:23:00 0:24:32 + 01:32      
43 Lachlan O'Neill 0:19:45 0:21:20 + 01:35      
44 Kaz Kulpa 0:22:30 0:24:09 + 01:39      
45 Annette Peeters 0:29:00 0:30:53 + 01:53      
46 Michele Borodzicz 0:26:30 0:28:25 + 01:55      
47 Steve Arentz 0:25:00 0:27:14 + 02:14      
48 Dirk Streefkerk 0:21:30 0:23:49 + 02:19     * 2:16
49 Peter Allen 0:28:00 0:30:21 + 02:21      
50 Daniel Maher 0:20:30 0:23:09 + 02:39      
51 Clarisse Baker 0:25:00 0:27:58 + 02:58      
52 Moira Noble 0:31:30 0:34:33 + 03:03      
53 Bob Corderoy 0:27:15 0:30:24 + 03:09      
54 Jamie Job 0:23:00 0:26:34 + 03:34      
55 William Wright 0:24:00 0:28:02 + 04:02      
56 Stephen Bowers 0:21:15 0:26:17 + 05:02      
57 Tracey Pereira 0:33:00 0:38:26 + 05:26      
58 Tania Cannings 0:33:00 0:38:32 + 05:32     * 1:18
59 Mark Kraljevic 0:24:00 0:29:40 + 05:40      
60 Bernie Cummins 0:33:00 0:38:59 + 05:59      
61 Alan Banfield 0:28:30 0:34:44 + 06:14      
62 Jenny Crowe 0:30:00 0:36:47 + 06:47      
63 Cathy Middleton 0:33:00 0:40:59 + 07:59